Marc-Antoine Barrois

Tilia

unisex · Launched 2024

Where to buy

Size
30 ml · 1 shop
€115.00
Perfumería Comas · Free delivery
Checked daily · price since 27 Oct 2026
Buy at Perfumería Comas
All 2 offers by size
30 ml
Perfumería ComasFree delivery · €3.83 per ml€115.00
100 ml
Perfumería ComasFree delivery · €2.00 per ml€200.00

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 190 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
long lasting54% of votes
Scent trail
strong52% of votes
Season
spring45% of votes
Time of day
day69% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 102 votes

  • very weak
    2%
  • weak
    2%
  • moderate
    19%
  • long lasting
    54%
  • eternal
    24%

Sillage · 104 votes

  • intimate
    4%
  • moderate
    35%
  • strong
    52%
  • enormous
    10%

Season · 190 votes

  • winter
    15%
  • spring
    45%
  • summer
    40%

Time of day · 123 votes

  • day
    69%
  • night
    31%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Show all 8 notesShow fewer notes

About Marc-Antoine Barrois Tilia

Perfumer: Quentin Bisch

Tilia by Marc-Antoine Barrois, released in 2024 and composed by Quentin Bisch, is a linden-blossom floral with a woody backbone. Everyone describes it as floral, two thirds add woody, and a third find it musky. It is worn by anyone.

Read moreShow less

Tilia by Marc-Antoine Barrois, released in 2024 and composed by Quentin Bisch, is a linden-blossom floral with a woody backbone. Everyone describes it as floral, two thirds add woody, and a third find it musky. It is worn by anyone.

It opens with linden blossom, honeyed, green and faintly like fresh hay, alongside jasmine sambac and broom, a yellow flower with a sweet, slightly honeyed smell of its own. The heart adds orange blossom for a clean brightness, heliotrope for a soft almond powder and vetiver for a dry, earthy thread that stops it from being purely sweet. The base is Georgywood and Ambrofix, two modern woody-ambery materials that give it a smooth, radiant, long-lasting floor.

Half of wearers report it as long lasting and a quarter as eternal, and sillage is strong for about half, so it carries for a floral. Spring and summer are the preferred seasons, and it is voted for day about two to one. It suits warm, bright days and anyone who likes a honeyed white floral with a clean, woody finish.

Tilia — unisex fragrance by Marc-Antoine Barrois (released 2024). Top notes: Lime (Linden) Blossom, Jasmine Sambac, Broom. Heart notes: Orange Blossom, Heliotrope, Vetiver. Base notes: Ambrofix™, Georgywood. — Parfica open fragrance database

More from Marc-Antoine Barrois

View all →
Marc-Antoine Barrois

Ganymede

from€120· 30 ml
Marc-Antoine Barrois

B683

from€200· 100 ml

Quick answers

How much does Marc-Antoine Barrois Tilia cost in Spain?

From €115.00 for 30 ml at Perfumería Comas. Other sizes: 100 ml from €200. Price from one partner shop in Spain, checked daily, unchanged since 27 Oct 2026.

Which sizes are sold?

30 ml, 100 ml.

What does it smell like?

Mainly floral, woody and musky. It opens with broom, jasmine sambac, lime (linden) blossom; the heart is heliotrope, orange blossom, vetiver; the base is ambrofix™, georgywood.

Who makes it?

Marc-Antoine Barrois (France). Launched in 2024. The perfumer is Quentin Bisch. Marketed unisex.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as long lasting and its sillage as strong. Based on 102 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in spring and summer, mostly daytime.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors. Prices and stock come from the partner shops’ own product feeds and show the last update date.