ScentGladeGB · £
Hugo Boss

Boss Bottled Parfum

Parfum · for men · Launched 2022

Where to buy

No offers in the United Kingdom right now

We check partner shops every day. Come back soon, or see other countries:

  • France · 5 offers · from €58.50
  • the Netherlands · 1 offers · from €66.99

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

What people who wear it report

Longevity
long lasting51%
Sillage
moderate74%
Season
winter33%
Time of day
night60%
All votes

Longevity

  • very weak
    3%
  • weak
    5%
  • moderate
    36%
  • long lasting
    51%
  • eternal
    6%

Sillage

  • intimate
    8%
  • moderate
    74%
  • strong
    16%
  • enormous
    2%

Season

  • winter
    33%
  • spring
    23%
  • summer
    8%

Time of day

  • day
    40%
  • night
    60%

Parfica open fragrance database

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Heart notes

Base notes

About Hugo Boss Boss Bottled Parfum

Perfumers: Annick Menardo, Suzy Le Helley

Boss Bottled Parfum — for men fragrance by Hugo Boss.

Read more

Boss Bottled Parfum — for men fragrance by Hugo Boss (released 2022). Top notes: Olibanum, Mandarin Orange. Heart notes: Fig Tree, Orris. Base notes: Cedar, Leather.

Parfica open fragrance database

More from Hugo Boss

View all →

Hugo Boss Boss Bottled Parfum Parfum for men. Out of stock.