Carolina Herrera

Bad Boy Cobalt Elixir

Elixir · for men · Launched 2024

8.1/ 10 · 246 votes

Where to buy

No offers in Germany right now

We check partner shops every day. Offers in other countries:

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 208 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
long lasting64% of votes
Scent trail
moderate56% of votes
Season
spring40% of votes
Time of day
night56% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 101 votes

  • very weak
    2%
  • weak
    8%
  • moderate
    22%
  • long lasting
    64%
  • eternal
    4%

Sillage · 101 votes

  • intimate
    10%
  • moderate
    56%
  • strong
    30%
  • enormous
    4%

Season · 208 votes

  • winter
    40%
  • spring
    40%
  • summer
    20%

Time of day · 158 votes

  • day
    44%
  • night
    56%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

About Carolina Herrera Bad Boy Cobalt Elixir

Bad Boy Cobalt Elixir — for men fragrance by Carolina Herrera.

Read moreShow less

Bad Boy Cobalt Elixir — for men fragrance by Carolina Herrera (released 2024). Top notes: Black Pepper, Sage. Heart notes: Truffle, Woodsy Notes. Base notes: Vanila, Frankincense.

Parfica open fragrance database

More from Carolina Herrera

View all →

Quick answers

How much does Carolina Herrera Bad Boy Cobalt Elixir cost in Germany?

No partner shop in Germany has it in stock right now; the page stays with the facts.

What does it smell like?

Mainly spicy, woody, resinous and aromatic. It opens with black pepper, sage; the heart is truffle, woodsy notes; the base is frankincense.

Who makes it?

Carolina Herrera. Launched in 2024. Concentration: Elixir. Marketed for men.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as long lasting and its sillage as moderate. Based on 101 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in autumn and spring, mostly evenings.

How is it rated?

8.1 out of 10 from 246 votes on Parfica open fragrance database.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors.