Lattafa Perfumes

Teriaq Intense

unisex · Launched 2024

Where to buy

No offers in Sweden right now

We check partner shops every day. Offers in other countries:

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 161 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
long lasting59% of votes
Scent trail
strong61% of votes
Season
winter69% of votes
Time of day
night69% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 97 votes

  • very weak
    0%
  • weak
    2%
  • moderate
    12%
  • long lasting
    59%
  • eternal
    27%

Sillage · 97 votes

  • intimate
    4%
  • moderate
    16%
  • strong
    61%
  • enormous
    19%

Season · 161 votes

  • winter
    69%
  • spring
    24%
  • summer
    7%

Time of day · 149 votes

  • day
    31%
  • night
    69%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Show all 7 notesShow fewer notes

About Lattafa Perfumes Teriaq Intense

Perfumer: Quentin Bisch

Teriaq Intense is a 2024 release from Lattafa Perfumes, composed by Quentin Bisch and worn by anyone. Wearers describe it as equally spicy and gourmand, with resinous, amber and citrus sides noticed by about half. It is a boozy, spiced sweet scent built for cold weather.

Read moreShow less

Teriaq Intense is a 2024 release from Lattafa Perfumes, composed by Quentin Bisch and worn by anyone. Wearers describe it as equally spicy and gourmand, with resinous, amber and citrus sides noticed by about half. It is a boozy, spiced sweet scent built for cold weather.

Saffron opens it with a warm, slightly leathery spice, and bergamot adds a brief citrus brightness before the heavier notes take over. The heart is plum liquor and cinnamon, a dark, jammy, alcoholic fruit note with a hot spice running through it, much like a mulled drink. The base is thick and resinous, with tonka bean giving an almondy, hay-like sweetness, benzoin a vanillic, slightly smoky resin and amber a long, warm glow.

Performance is strong: most wearers report it as long lasting and more than a quarter say it lasts almost indefinitely, while sillage is strong for most and enormous for a fifth. It is voted mainly for winter, then autumn, and for evenings, which points to winter nights and anyone who wants a loud, spiced gourmand.

Teriaq Intense — unisex fragrance by Lattafa Perfumes (released 2024). Top notes: Saffron, Bergamot. Heart notes: Plum Liquor, Cinnamon. Base notes: Amber, Tonka Bean, Benzoin. — Parfica open fragrance database

More from Lattafa Perfumes

View all →
8.2
Lattafa Perfumes

Haya

from59 kr· Decant 3 ml
7.6
Lattafa Perfumes

Maahir

from39 kr· Decant 3 ml

Quick answers

How much does Lattafa Perfumes Teriaq Intense cost in Sweden?

No partner shop in Sweden has it in stock right now; the page stays with the facts.

What does it smell like?

Mainly spicy, gourmand, resinous and amber. It opens with bergamot, saffron; the heart is cinnamon, plum liquor; the base is amber, benzoin, tonka bean.

Who makes it?

Lattafa Perfumes. Launched in 2024. The perfumer is Quentin Bisch. Marketed unisex.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as long lasting and its sillage as strong. Based on 97 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in winter and autumn, mostly evenings.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors.