Fragrance Du Bois

Sirène

for women · Launched 2024

Where to buy

No offers in Sweden right now

We check partner shops every day. Offers in other countries:

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 126 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
long lasting50% of votes
Scent trail
strong46% of votes
Season
winter44% of votes
Time of day
night57% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 72 votes

  • very weak
    7%
  • weak
    3%
  • moderate
    22%
  • long lasting
    50%
  • eternal
    18%

Sillage · 71 votes

  • intimate
    10%
  • moderate
    39%
  • strong
    46%
  • enormous
    4%

Season · 126 votes

  • winter
    44%
  • spring
    37%
  • summer
    19%

Time of day · 102 votes

  • day
    43%
  • night
    57%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Show all 8 notesShow fewer notes

About Fragrance Du Bois Sirène

Perfumer: Nanako Ogi

Sirène — for women fragrance by Fragrance Du Bois.

Read moreShow less

Sirène — for women fragrance by Fragrance Du Bois (released 2024). Top notes: Cherry, Pepper. Heart notes: Oud, Lactones, Incense. Base notes: Benzoin, Cypriol Oil or Nagarmotha, Labdanum, Moss.

Parfica open fragrance database

More from Fragrance Du Bois

View all →
8.8
Fragrance Du Bois

Lucius

No Swedish offers
7.3
Fragrance Du Bois

Milano

No Swedish offers

Quick answers

How much does Fragrance Du Bois Sirène cost in Sweden?

No partner shop in Sweden has it in stock right now; the page stays with the facts.

What does it smell like?

Mainly resinous, spicy, gourmand and green. It opens with cherry, pepper; the heart is incense, lactones; the base is benzoin, cypriol oil or nagarmotha, labdanum, moss.

Who makes it?

Fragrance Du Bois (France). Launched in 2024. The perfumer is Nanako Ogi. Marketed for women.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as long lasting and its sillage as strong. Based on 72 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in autumn and winter, mostly evenings.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors.