Kenzo

Kenzo World Power

for women · Launched 2019

Where to buy

No offers in Italy right now

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 101 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
long lasting48% of votes
Scent trail
moderate41% of votes
Season
summer38% of votes
Time of day
day60% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 62 votes

  • very weak
    2%
  • weak
    2%
  • moderate
    34%
  • long lasting
    48%
  • eternal
    15%

Sillage · 63 votes

  • intimate
    11%
  • moderate
    41%
  • strong
    38%
  • enormous
    10%

Season · 101 votes

  • winter
    28%
  • spring
    35%
  • summer
    38%

Time of day · 70 votes

  • day
    60%
  • night
    40%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Top notes

Heart notes

Base notes

About Kenzo Kenzo World Power

Perfumer: Jérôme di Marino

Kenzo World Power is a fragrance from the French house Kenzo, composed by Jérôme di Marino and released in 2019. People describe it as equally sweet, woody and fresh, which reflects its three-note structure.

Read moreShow less

Kenzo World Power is a fragrance from the French house Kenzo, composed by Jérôme di Marino and released in 2019. People describe it as equally sweet, woody and fresh, which reflects its three-note structure.

Cypress opens with a green, resinous and slightly smoky woodiness, unusual for a feminine scent. The heart is sea salt, which brings a cool, mineral and slightly salty freshness. In the base, tonka bean creates a warm, sweet and almond-like softness that rounds off the salt and wood.

Wearers are split between long lasting and moderate longevity, and sillage is moderate or strong. It is voted across autumn and summer and mostly for daytime. It suits the office, casual days and coastal holidays, and someone who likes minimal, salty-woody scents with a sweet tonka finish rather than a floral or fruity fragrance.

Kenzo World Power — for women fragrance by Kenzo (released 2019). Top notes: Cypress. Heart notes: Sea Salt. Base notes: Tonka Bean. — Parfica open fragrance database

More from Kenzo

View all →

Quick answers

How much does Kenzo Kenzo World Power cost in Italy?

No partner shop in Italy has it in stock right now; the page stays with the facts.

What does it smell like?

Mainly gourmand, woody and fresh. It opens with cypress; the heart is sea salt; the base is tonka bean.

Who makes it?

Kenzo (France). Launched in 2019. The perfumer is Jérôme di Marino. Marketed for women.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as long lasting and its sillage as moderate. Based on 62 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in autumn and summer, mostly daytime.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors.