Marc Jacobs

Perfect Elixir

Elixir · for women · Launched 2024

7.6/ 10 · 184 votes

Where to buy

No offers in the Netherlands right now

We check partner shops every day. Offers in other countries:

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 100 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
long lasting45% of votes
Scent trail
moderate50% of votes
Season
winter46% of votes
Time of day
day55% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 58 votes

  • very weak
    2%
  • weak
    3%
  • moderate
    36%
  • long lasting
    45%
  • eternal
    14%

Sillage · 56 votes

  • intimate
    13%
  • moderate
    50%
  • strong
    34%
  • enormous
    4%

Season · 100 votes

  • winter
    46%
  • spring
    37%
  • summer
    17%

Time of day · 74 votes

  • day
    55%
  • night
    45%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Show all 8 notesShow fewer notes

About Marc Jacobs Perfect Elixir

Perfumer: Domitille Michalon Bertier

Perfect Elixir — for women fragrance by Marc Jacobs.

Read moreShow less

Perfect Elixir — for women fragrance by Marc Jacobs (released 2024). Top notes: Plum, Honey, Rhubarb. Heart notes: Amber, Orange Blossom. Base notes: Vanilla, Resin, Patchouli.

Parfica open fragrance database

More from Marc Jacobs

View all →
Marc Jacobs

Dot

from€49.99· 100 ml
Marc Jacobs

Perfect

from€71.99· 100 ml

Quick answers

How much does Marc Jacobs Perfect Elixir cost in the Netherlands?

No partner shop in the Netherlands has it in stock right now; the page stays with the facts.

What does it smell like?

Mainly gourmand, amber, woody and floral. It opens with honey, plum, rhubarb; the heart is amber, orange blossom; the base is patchouli, resin, vanilla.

Who makes it?

Marc Jacobs. Launched in 2024. The perfumer is Domitille Michalon Bertier. Concentration: Elixir. Marketed for women.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as long lasting and its sillage as moderate. Based on 58 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in autumn and winter, mostly daytime.

How is it rated?

7.6 out of 10 from 184 votes on Parfica open fragrance database.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors.