Lorenzo Pazzaglia

Dream Sea

unisex · Launched 2021

8.3/ 10 · 169 votes

Where to buy

No offers in the Netherlands right now

We check partner shops every day. Offers in other countries:

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 56 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
long lasting55% of votes
Scent trail
strong43% of votes
Season
summer46% of votes
Time of day
day56% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 29 votes

  • very weak
    0%
  • weak
    0%
  • moderate
    7%
  • long lasting
    55%
  • eternal
    38%

Sillage · 28 votes

  • intimate
    0%
  • moderate
    36%
  • strong
    43%
  • enormous
    21%

Season · 56 votes

  • winter
    9%
  • spring
    45%
  • summer
    46%

Time of day · 41 votes

  • day
    56%
  • night
    44%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Show all 14 notesShow fewer notes

About Lorenzo Pazzaglia Dream Sea

Perfumer: Lorenzo Pazzaglia

Dream Sea by Lorenzo Pazzaglia, composed by the founder in 2021, is a fresh, spicy floral with a marine character. It combines sea breeze and pepper with white flowers and a salty, woody base.

Read moreShow less

Dream Sea by Lorenzo Pazzaglia, composed by the founder in 2021, is a fresh, spicy floral with a marine character. It combines sea breeze and pepper with white flowers and a salty, woody base.

The opening brings ozonic and watery notes for a breezy, aquatic freshness, with black and pink pepper adding sparkle and bite. In the heart, white flowers, Bulgarian rose and ylang-ylang give a soft, creamy floral layer, while spices keep it warm. The base of ambergris, salt and vanilla is salty, smooth and gently sweet, balancing the sea air with a soft, sun-warmed skin effect.

Performance is a strength: most wearers find it long lasting or eternal, and the sillage is mostly strong. It is voted for summer and spring and split fairly evenly between day and night. Worn by anyone, it suits holidays, summer evenings and coastal getaways, for someone who wants a fresh marine scent with more warmth and presence than usual.

Dream Sea — unisex fragrance by Lorenzo Pazzaglia (released 2021). Top notes: Watery Notes, Ozonic notes, Green Notes, Black Pepper, Pink Pepper. Heart notes: Ylang-Ylang, White Flowers, Spices, Bulgarian Rose. Base notes: Vanilla, Salt, Ambergris, Sandalwood, Cedar. — Parfica open fragrance database

More from Lorenzo Pazzaglia

View all →
8.4
Lorenzo Pazzaglia

Sun-gria

No Dutch offers
8.0
Lorenzo Pazzaglia

Carbonara

No Dutch offers
8.5
Lorenzo Pazzaglia

Sex-Sea

No Dutch offers

Quick answers

How much does Lorenzo Pazzaglia Dream Sea cost in the Netherlands?

No partner shop in the Netherlands has it in stock right now; the page stays with the facts.

What does it smell like?

Mainly spicy, fresh, floral and woody. It opens with black pepper, green notes, ozonic notes, pink pepper, watery notes; the heart is bulgarian rose, spices, white flowers, ylang-ylang; the base is ambergris, cedar, salt, sandalwood, vanilla.

Who makes it?

Lorenzo Pazzaglia (Italy). Launched in 2021. The perfumer is Lorenzo Pazzaglia. Marketed unisex.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as long lasting and its sillage as strong. Based on 29 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in summer and spring, mostly daytime.

How is it rated?

8.3 out of 10 from 169 votes on Parfica open fragrance database.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors.