Initio Parfums Prives

High Frequency

unisex · Launched 2016

7.7/ 10 · 245 votes

Where to buy

No offers in the United Kingdom right now

We check partner shops every day. Offers in other countries:

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 105 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
long lasting46% of votes
Scent trail
moderate45% of votes
Season
spring41% of votes
Time of day
day56% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 52 votes

  • very weak
    4%
  • weak
    8%
  • moderate
    33%
  • long lasting
    46%
  • eternal
    10%

Sillage · 53 votes

  • intimate
    9%
  • moderate
    45%
  • strong
    36%
  • enormous
    9%

Season · 105 votes

  • winter
    40%
  • spring
    41%
  • summer
    19%

Time of day · 70 votes

  • day
    56%
  • night
    44%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Show all 7 notesShow fewer notes

About Initio Parfums Prives High Frequency

High Frequency — unisex fragrance by Initio Parfums Prives. Notes: Almond, Hedione, Heliotrope, Jasmine, Magnolia, Sandalwood, Vanilla.

Read moreShow less

High Frequency — unisex fragrance by Initio Parfums Prives (released 2016). Notes: Almond, Hedione, Heliotrope, Jasmine, Magnolia, Sandalwood, Vanilla.

Parfica open fragrance database

More from Initio Parfums Prives

View all →
8.5
Initio Parfums Prives

Wild Rush

No UK offers

Quick answers

How much does Initio Parfums Prives High Frequency cost in the United Kingdom?

No partner shop in the United Kingdom has it in stock right now; the page stays with the facts.

What does it smell like?

Mainly gourmand, floral, woody and musky. Notes: almond, hedione, heliotrope, jasmine, magnolia, sandalwood.

Who makes it?

Initio Parfums Prives (France). Launched in 2016. Marketed unisex.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as long lasting and its sillage as moderate. Based on 52 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in spring and winter, mostly daytime.

How is it rated?

7.7 out of 10 from 245 votes on Parfica open fragrance database.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors.