Narciso Rodriguez

Narciso Rodriguez for Him Bleu Noir Parfum

Parfum · for men · Launched 2022

Where to buy

No offers in France right now

We check partner shops every day. Offers in other countries:

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 252 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
moderate57% of votes
Scent trail
moderate75% of votes
Season
winter43% of votes
Time of day
night55% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 114 votes

  • very weak
    4%
  • weak
    9%
  • moderate
    57%
  • long lasting
    30%
  • eternal
    1%

Sillage · 113 votes

  • intimate
    21%
  • moderate
    75%
  • strong
    4%
  • enormous
    0%

Season · 252 votes

  • winter
    43%
  • spring
    40%
  • summer
    17%

Time of day · 203 votes

  • day
    45%
  • night
    55%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Show all 12 notesShow fewer notes

About Narciso Rodriguez Narciso Rodriguez for Him Bleu Noir Parfum

Perfumer: Sonia Constant

Narciso Rodriguez for Him Bleu Noir Parfum, a 2022 parfum composed by Sonia Constant and marketed for men, is a woody leather fragrance. Woods lead, leather and citrus are strong, and spice, musk and florals add touches.

Read moreShow less

Narciso Rodriguez for Him Bleu Noir Parfum, a 2022 parfum composed by Sonia Constant and marketed for men, is a woody leather fragrance. Woods lead, leather and citrus are strong, and spice, musk and florals add touches.

The opening is fresh and aromatic: cardamom gives a cool spice, cypress a resinous green note, and mandarin orange and bergamot a citrus lift. The heart is soft and suede-like, with iris adding a powdery, cool elegance, suede a velvety texture and musk a clean softness. The base is warm and dark, with tonka bean for sweetness, vetiver and Atlas cedar for dry woods, leather for richness and sandalwood for creaminess.

Most wearers report moderate longevity, some long lasting, with a moderate sillage. It is voted for autumn and winter and leans slightly towards evening wear. It suits dinners, smart occasions and cool weather, and anyone who likes iris and suede over polished dark woods.

Narciso Rodriguez for Him Bleu Noir Parfum — for men fragrance by Narciso Rodriguez (released 2022). Top notes: Cardamom, Cypress, Bergamot, Mandarin Orange. Heart notes: Iris, Musk, Suede. Base notes: Tonka Bean, Sandalwood, Vetiver, Leather, Atlas Cedar. — Parfica open fragrance database

More from Narciso Rodriguez

View all →

Quick answers

How much does Narciso Rodriguez Narciso Rodriguez for Him Bleu Noir Parfum cost in France?

No partner shop in France has it in stock right now; the page stays with the facts.

What does it smell like?

Mainly woody, leather, citrus and spicy. It opens with bergamot, cardamom, cypress, mandarin orange; the heart is iris, musk, suede; the base is atlas cedar, leather, sandalwood, tonka bean, vetiver.

Who makes it?

Narciso Rodriguez. Launched in 2022. The perfumer is Sonia Constant. Concentration: Parfum. Marketed for men.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as moderate and its sillage as moderate. Based on 114 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in autumn and winter, mostly evenings.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors.