Giorgio Armani

Sì Passione

for women · Launched 2017

Where to buy

Size
Gift set · 1 shop
€109.90
Perfumería Comas · Free delivery
Checked daily · price since 27 Oct 2026
Buy at Perfumería Comas
All 1 offers by size
Gift set
Perfumería ComasFree delivery€109.90

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 180 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
moderate54% of votes
Scent trail
moderate63% of votes
Season
spring43% of votes
Time of day
day57% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 87 votes

  • very weak
    3%
  • weak
    21%
  • moderate
    54%
  • long lasting
    17%
  • eternal
    5%

Sillage · 86 votes

  • intimate
    23%
  • moderate
    63%
  • strong
    12%
  • enormous
    2%

Season · 180 votes

  • winter
    23%
  • spring
    43%
  • summer
    34%

Time of day · 122 votes

  • day
    57%
  • night
    43%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Show all 12 notesShow fewer notes

About Giorgio Armani Sì Passione

Perfumers: Christine Nagel, Julie Massé

Sì Passione, released by Giorgio Armani in 2017 and composed by Christine Nagel and Julie Massé, is the fruitiest and sweetest of the Sì line: everyone describes it as gourmand, about half add woody and floral, and a quarter notice spice, musk or citrus. It is a feminine fragrance.

Read moreShow less

Sì Passione, released by Giorgio Armani in 2017 and composed by Christine Nagel and Julie Massé, is the fruitiest and sweetest of the Sì line: everyone describes it as gourmand, about half add woody and floral, and a quarter notice spice, musk or citrus. It is a feminine fragrance.

The opening is a basket of fruit, with pear and blackcurrant leading, grapefruit for a little bitterness and pink pepper for sparkle. The heart adds pineapple, juicy and bright, to rose and jasmine, with heliotrope giving a soft almond powderiness underneath. The base is vanilla and amberwood, sweet and warm, grounded by patchouli and cedar so the fruit does not float away.

Most wearers report moderate longevity and a fifth call it weak, with sillage that is moderate for the majority and intimate for a quarter. Spring and summer are the favoured seasons, with a slight lean to daytime. It suits warm days and anyone who wants a cheerful fruity sweetness that stays polite rather than loud.

Sì Passione — for women fragrance by Giorgio Armani (released 2017). Top notes: Pear, Black Currant, Pink Pepper, Grapefruit. Heart notes: Pineapple, Rose, Jasmine, Heliotrope. Base notes: Vanilla, Cedar, Patchouli, Amberwood. — Parfica open fragrance database

More from Giorgio Armani

View all →

Quick answers

How much does Giorgio Armani Sì Passione cost in Spain?

From €109.90 for Gift set at Perfumería Comas. Price from one partner shop in Spain, checked daily, unchanged since 27 Oct 2026.

Which sizes are sold?

Gift set.

What does it smell like?

Mainly gourmand, woody, floral and spicy. It opens with black currant, grapefruit, pear, pink pepper; the heart is heliotrope, jasmine, pineapple, rose; the base is amberwood, cedar, patchouli, vanilla.

Who makes it?

Giorgio Armani (Italy). Launched in 2017. The perfumers are Christine Nagel and Julie Massé. Marketed for women.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as moderate and its sillage as moderate. Based on 87 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in spring and summer, mostly daytime.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors. Prices and stock come from the partner shops’ own product feeds and show the last update date.