Creed

Wild Vetiver

unisex · Launched 2026

8.4/ 10 · 239 votes

Where to buy

No offers in Germany right now

We check partner shops every day. Offers in other countries:

Scent profile

Share of people who describe it this way

How it wears

Share of votes by people who wear it: 213 votes, Parfica open fragrance database.

Longevity
long lasting55% of votes
Scent trail
moderate48% of votes
Season
spring52% of votes
Time of day
day79% of votes
All votes

Longevity · 85 votes

  • very weak
    2%
  • weak
    5%
  • moderate
    34%
  • long lasting
    55%
  • eternal
    4%

Sillage · 86 votes

  • intimate
    9%
  • moderate
    48%
  • strong
    42%
  • enormous
    1%

Season · 213 votes

  • winter
    3%
  • spring
    52%
  • summer
    46%

Time of day · 118 votes

  • day
    79%
  • night
    21%

Sillage: how far the scent is noticed by people around you. Season and time of day allow several answers, so shares there are of all answers given.

Notes

Top notes are the first minutes, heart is the next hours, base is what stays.

Show all 7 notesShow fewer notes

About Creed Wild Vetiver

Despite the name, Wild Vetiver from Creed (2026) is described first as floral; about half of wearers also call it spicy, woody, ambery and citrusy. The vetiver is the foundation rather than the whole story.

Read moreShow less

Despite the name, Wild Vetiver from Creed (2026) is described first as floral; about half of wearers also call it spicy, woody, ambery and citrusy. The vetiver is the foundation rather than the whole story.

It opens with pink pepper, timur and bergamot, a bright, peppery citrus with a slightly grapefruit-like tang from the timur. The heart is rose and geranium, a green, rosy pairing that reads fresh and a little sharp rather than sweet. In the base the vetiver finally comes forward, dry, earthy and faintly smoky, propped up by amberwood, which gives it warmth and a long, slightly mineral tail.

Most people find it long lasting, and the projection is split between moderate and strong, so it is noticeable without being overpowering. It is voted mainly for spring and summer and strongly for daytime, and it is worn by anyone. This is a fresh, outdoorsy vetiver for warm days rather than a dark or smoky one.

Wild Vetiver — unisex fragrance by Creed (released 2026). Top notes: Bergamot, Pink Pepper, Timur. Heart notes: Rose, Blackcurrant, Geranium. Base notes: Vetiver, Amberwood, Cedarwood. — Parfica open fragrance database

More from Creed

View all →

Quick answers

How much does Creed Wild Vetiver cost in Germany?

No partner shop in Germany has it in stock right now; the page stays with the facts.

What does it smell like?

Mainly floral, spicy, woody and amber. It opens with bergamot, pink pepper, timur; the heart is geranium, rose; the base is amberwood, vetiver.

Who makes it?

Creed (France). Launched in 2026. Marketed unisex.

How long does it last?

People rate its longevity as long lasting and its sillage as moderate. Based on 85 wearers’ votes.

When to wear it?

Most people wear it in spring and summer, mostly daytime.

How is it rated?

8.4 out of 10 from 239 votes on Parfica open fragrance database.

Where does this data come from?

The rating and the votes on longevity, sillage, season and time of day come from Parfica open fragrance database. Notes, accords, perfumers and release data come from the ScentGlade catalogue (shared with the Olfactory app) and its editors.